Privacy policy

 

The personal data ("the Data") requested, are processed by Comercio Singular, S.A. de C.V., ("CSI"), with address in C. Viveros de la Floresta115 B, Viveros de la Loma, C.P.54080, Tlalnepantla de Baz, Edo. of Mexico, Mexico., in order to provide the service you request, know your needs for products or services and be able to offer those that best suit your preferences; communicate promotions, address complaints and clarifications, and where appropriate, treat them for purposes compatible with those mentioned in this Privacy Notice and that are considered analogous for legal purposes. In case of formalizing with you the acceptance of any product or service offered by CSI, your Data will be used for the sole purpose of compliance with the obligations derived from that legal relationship.

The Data may be transferred to subsidiary companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and controllers of the Responsible, within national territory or abroad for the same purposes cited.

 

The Data will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. The confidentiality of the Data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure. Only authorized persons will have access to your Data. You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of your Data, by submitting your request through the following email; informacion@velazquezsolis.com

 

If there is any modification to this Privacy Notice will be made aware of this site on the Internet.

 

 

Terms and Conditions.

 

The material on this website is protected by intellectual property laws and other laws, and should not be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, uploaded, posted or transmitted in any way without the prior written consent of the copyright owner. said rights. All brands that appear on this site are the property of Comercio Singular, S.A. de C.V., or its subsidiaries or related companies (hereinafter collectively referred to as "El grupo"), unless expressly stated otherwise.

 

All use of this website is conditioned on your acceptance of these terms and conditions and the privacy policy that accompanies them and is published on this website. El Grupo reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions, as well as the privacy policy at its full and exclusive discretion. It is the responsibility of the user to be informed of the current terms, conditions and privacy policy. Modifications to the terms and conditions and the privacy policy will be effective at the time they are added to this document or to the website. All material and information that is offered or displayed on this site is used only for legitimate purposes.

This website may contain collective services such as discussion groups, news boards, chat and others (hereinafter referred to as "Collective Services"). The use of the collective services is at the user's full discretion and risk of the website, The Group is not responsible for the opinions or the content of the messages that users send. The Group reserves the right to monitor the Collective Services in a manner that eliminates or modifies the content that constitutes an improper use thereof. This does not represent the obligation to monitor the Collective Services by El Grupo.

 

The materials and Collective Services provided on this website are offered without warranties of any kind, whether explicit or implied, therefore EL Grupo is not responsible for damages or losses related to the use, access or inability to use the material of this site.

 

El Grupo reserves the right to suspend, restrict or terminate access to this website at any time if it is considered that the user has committed a violation of the terms and conditions as well as if the material or services are misused. offered Said restriction, suspension or termination shall be without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that are generated in relation to the violation of these terms and conditions.

 

The protection and due use of intellectual and industrial property rights represents a priority for EL Grupo, therefore it is required that the users of this website do the same. We encourage website users to exercise caution when providing personal information in public or interactive areas.

 

All information requested to users will be optional and voluntary, being at the discretion of the user to grant or not. EL Grupo has reasonable technical, physical and control measures that allow access to the information provided only to the personnel authorized by el Grupo, however, due to the open communication nature of the Internet, it can not be guaranteed that the communication between the user and The Group, or the information stored on our servers, will be exempt from unauthorized access by third parties.

 

The registered website is completely optional, the user being able to decide whether to register or not. By registering on our website, you can choose to receive information and news about our products and services, as well as advertising related to them. The registered user will be able to specify whether or not to receive said information and on what terms. Registration may be required to participate in contests and online draws. The bases and requirements to participate, the contact information as well as the prizes will be published on the website. The information granted for this purpose will not be used for any other purpose, unless the registered user specifies it.

 

In addition to the information provided on a voluntary basis, el Grupo may collect joint information in the form of IP addresses for the purpose of monitoring and monitoring the activity on the website. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you browse the Internet. Web servers, computers that "distribute" Web pages, automatically identify your computer by means of your IP address. When you request a page from this website, our servers will register your IP address. We do not link IP addresses to anything that could identify you personally; therefore, even if you register your session, you will remain anonymous.

 

El Grupo is authorized to use the information that the registered user provides in the following ways: For internal marketing analysis, to evaluate trends among consumers or measure the amount of traffic on our websites, share information with third parties that does not link it to personal form, this is anonymous, which means that this information will not contain data that could identify you personally.

 

Formulate surveys at the time of visiting the site, these surveys will not be mandatory to make use of the services and to navigate on the Web page, in the same way the user will not be linked personally with the information.

 

To respond to your inquiries and requests, or to manage transactions such as credit card payments for any good or service ordered directly by the user or our authorized agents, or for the fulfillment of said transactions (for example, deliveries). The personal information you provide may only be used by a vendor authorized by us to fulfill your request. We may also use your personal information to inform you about our products and services and those of our subsidiaries, affiliated companies and parent companies, or any of its related companies.

 

To make arrangements, with prior confirmation from the registered user, so that selected organizations send you marketing and promotional information related to our products and services that may be of interest to you. In these circumstances, personal information may be disclosed to these organizations within the framework of the law, which shall be bound by the terms and conditions of these terms and conditions and our privacy statement.

 

The Website may contain links or reference to other Web sites that are beyond the control of El Grupo. You should be aware that we have no control over these sites and that our privacy policy does not apply to them. We encourage you to read the privacy statements and the terms and conditions of the linked or referenced sites that you access. In the case of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganization or liquidation, we may transfer, sell or assign to third parties information about your relationship with us, including without limitation, information that identifies you personal information that you have provided, as well as other information about your relationship with us. This transaction will be carried out under the obligations of confidentiality and the legal framework.

 

We may disclose your personal information if the laws permit or require it, or if such action is considered .. The registered customer may request by mail or physically stored information, which is updated or modified, deleted or corrected. El Grupo will act diligently to satisfy the request within a reasonable time. Any request will adhere to the terms and conditions contained in the Privacy Notice.

 

In case you think that there has been a violation of any copyright or industrial the mail or request must contain the following:

 

  • A description of the protected works whose copyright, in his opinion, have been violated.

  • A description of the title or document that protects the property of the protected works.

  • A description of the alleged infringing activity and where the alleged infringing material is located. A statement from you that you believe (in good faith) that the disputed use is not authorized by you, the owner of the copyright, its agents or the law.

In your case an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright.

A statement by you, under protest of truth, that the information contained in your notice is correct and that you are the copyright owner or that you are authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

 

By using this website, you express your consent to the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of this site. If you do not agree with any of the terms and conditions or with this privacy policy, do not use this site or do not provide information that identifies you personally.

 

We may modify this privacy statement at any time. We recommend that you check this page regularly to make sure you have read the most recent version.

Tequila EL DFNO®2013. Derechos Reservados